Privacy and cookies

Privacy Policy VÁHOSTAV-SK-PREFA, s.r.o.

VÁHOSTAV-SK-PREFA, s.r.o. takes your personal data seriously. All personal information that is obtained during your visit to our site is processed in accordance with Act No. 122/2013 Zz. (the "Personal Data Protection Act"). By voluntarily filling in your personal data, you hereby consent to the processing of your personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act.

We store and use contact information only for the purpose of establishing a contact. Furthermore, we may use this data to fulfill your request, until such time as you expressly disagree with this processing.

Data we process:

  • Name and Surname
  • E-mail
  • Telephone number
  • Address

Processing of personal data on this site:

Your visit to our website is recorded in the log. There is a collection of data that will be sent to your browser. Assignment of these data to a particular person is not possible and it is not our intention.

VÁHOSTAV-SK-PREFA's website, s.r.o. uses Google Analytics from Google. Information on Terms of Use and Privacy is available in the Google Analytics Terms of Service (www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/).

Using cookies for files:

This site uses cookies to tailor the content to your needs. Cookies are small text files that are usually stored on an Internet user's computer. To exclude cookies, you can do so by setting up your browser. At the same time, however, some features of the website may be restricted.

Provision of personal data to third parties:

We do not disclose, disclose, disclose, disclose, disclose, disclose, or otherwise distribute your personal information to any other entity except the organization with which cooperation is necessary for the proper handling of your request.

These data are always provided on a one-off basis for the purpose of meeting a specific requirement. We protect the Personal Data Database from damage, destruction of loss and misuse.

In connection with the processing of your personal data, it is assumed under § 15 par. (1) (e) points 3 and 4 that the data will be provided and made available to the following third parties, of the beneficiaries:

  • Accounting company
  • Sales Representatives
  • Banking companies

Rights of the person concerned:

The rights of the client as the person concerned are set out in Section 28 of Act No. 122/2013 on the Protection of Personal Data, as amended.

 

Have a price quotation

Our specialists will find the ideal solution for you

Contact us

Contact form